Fourteenth Annual Reunion
Friday, 3rd to Sunday, 5th October 2003
at the Adelphi Hotel, Ranelagh Place, Liverpool. L3 5UL

National Prize Draw Winners List.   2003 

Prize Description Ticket Name Address
1st Prize  £200 Cheque. 08028  Mr D K Jones Cartref, Dryswyn, Carmarthen
Metropolitan Area
No 1 Group Maidstone Pictures of Kent Oast Houses 14016       Mrs C Gibb Number 16 Group
No 2 Group Horsham 2 Books - Cold War Secret Nuclear Bunkers: 
The Battle of Britain
14662  Ann Campbell Number 22 Group
No 3 Group Oxfordshire  Book – Oxfordshire in Watercolour 03354  A J Grace 37 Deanfield, Bangor, County Down, BT19 6NX
No 14 Group Horsham  Two Modern Vases 02552  T Lambert 152 Montrose Street, Brechin, Angus
Midland Area
No 6 Group Norwich  Handmade Crystal Golden Jubilee Paperweight 10865  Hazel Chester Wolf Dale, Rushton Spenser, Macclesfield, Cheshire
No7 Group Bedford £25 Cheque 03952  Ben Crosswell Number 1 Group
No8 Group Coventry Silk Butterfly Picture 11330  Frank and Brenda Tilley Number 1 Group
No15 Group Lincoln 6 Bottles of Wine 12179  Miss M Samways 28 Matthews Road, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21 4JQ
No20 Group York Hand Carved Tudor Rose 14267  Janet Pritchard Number 16 Group
Southern Area
No9 Group Yeovil Cider Brandy 03032  Peter Malone Number 31 Group
No10 Group Exeter 4 Bottles of Cornish Mead 04002  A Bounds Number 1 Group
No12 Group Bristol Royal Worcester Platter 09973  Susan Meiklejohn Number 24 Group
No13 Group Carmarthen £20 WH Smith Vouchers 14688  E Freeman Number 22 Group
No16 Group Shrewsbury Wrotoxeter Mugs and Jug 09492  E J Bell 9 Dalton Avenue, Lynemouth, Morpeth, Northumberland
Western Area
No17 Group North Wales £5 Book Token 14363  Neville Cullingford Number 14 Group
No21 Group Preston  ROCA Pen Desk Set 04577  B Tomlinson 26 Roman Avenue North, Stamford Bridge, York
No22 Group Carlisle Wooden Artifact from Carlisle Cathedral 14567  Ken Rodley Number 10 Group
No23 Group Durham Hamper 04044  R Gearing Number 1 Group
No31 Group Belfast  Irish Linen Napkins 13254  Mrs Roberts 4 Yealmastone Drive, Plymouth, PL7 1HG
Scottish Area
No24 Group Edinburgh 6 Crystal Wine Goblets 14293  E Mead Number 7 Group
No25 Group Ayr  Miniature Decanter and Glasses 00543  Mr or Ms Bailey 1May Road, Turvey, Beds.
No28 Group Dundee Glamis Castle Cup and Saucer 00031  Diana Johnson 36 Dymchurch Highway, Coventry, West Midlands, CV5 8AA
No29 Group Aberdeen Celtic Brooch 07985  Malcolm Miles 53 Mount Pleasant Way, Milford Haven, Dyfed, SA73 1AA
No30 Group Inverness Necklace by Orla Gorie 00026  Mr G Collinson 102 Brookside, Burbage, LE10 2TN
Extra Prize Picture of the Norfolk Broads 12241 Mr M Mockridge 249 Henson Park, Chard, Somerset. TA20 1NP

[19oct03 00:50]